Congratulations to all the 2024 Scottish Home Awards finalists.

  • Show Home of the Year

    View Finalists

    Show Home of the Year

    Finalists

    Saltire Show Home, Wallace Park, Musselburgh – Ambassador Homes 

    Bonnington Place, Wilkieston – Bancon Homes 

    Barratt at Jackton Hall, East Kilbride – Barratt Homes West Scotland 

    The Queenwood at Elfenne Gardens - Bellway Homes (Scotland East) 

    22 King’s Gate, Aberdeen – Cala Homes (North) 

    Strathearn Gait, Crieff – Campion Homes 

    Plot 14, Calderwood Lodge ‘Contemporary Collection’ – CCG Homes with Get Fully Furnished

    The Beaches, Johnshaven – Fotheringham Homes 

    St Andrews West Phase 1, St Andrews – Headon S1 St Andrews West 

    The Mitchell Grand at Thorn View, Bearsden – Robertson Homes 

    The Sunningdale at Landsdale, East Kilbride – Bellway Homes (Scotland West) 

    DWH @ Valley Park, East Calder – David Wilson Homes West Scotland 

    Kinglass Meadows, Bo’ness – Miller Homes 

  • Affordable Housing Development of the Year (Social Rent under 100 units)

    View Finalists

    Affordable Housing Development of the Year (Social Rent under 100 units)

    Finalists

    Bedford Street, Glasgow – Urban Union, New Gorbals Housing association +

    Anderson Bell + Christie 

    Queensgate, Glenrothes – Campion Homes + Kingdom Housing Association 

    Gauldry - Campion Homes + Kingdom Housing Association 

    Green Street, Saltcoats – Cunninghame Housing Association 

    Kerr Street, Kirkintilloch - East Dunbartonshire Council + Coltart Earley Architecture

    St Kentigern’s Church, Edinburgh – Lar Housing Trust 

    Tweed Court, Kelso – Scottish Borders Housing Association 

    Dumbryden Phase 2, Edinburgh - The City of Edinburgh Council + Robertson Partnership Homes 

    Pavillion Court, Clydebank – The JR Group + Clydebank Housing Association  

    Carrick Street, Ayr – The JR Group + Ayrshire Housing 

    Afton Court, Stevenston – Connect Modular + North Ayrshire Council 

    Locks View, Glasgow – Cruden + Maryhill Housing 

    Phase 11 Abbeygreen Street, Glasgow – Lochfield Park Housing Association + Grant Murray Architects 

  • Finalists Logo

    Age Exclusive Development of the Year

    View Finalists

    Age Exclusive Development of the Year

    Finalists

    Guardbridge – Campion Homes + Kingdom Housing Association 
    Dalmarnock Riverside 3c, Glasgow – McTaggart Construction + Link Group nts

    Scotia Homes

  • Apartment Development of the Year (Private Sale)

    View Finalists

    Apartment Development of the Year (Private Sale)

    Finalists

    Rowanbank Gardens, Edinburgh – Artisan Real Estate 

    22 King’s Gate, Aberdeen – Cala Homes (North) 

    Water of Leith Apartments, Edinburgh – Carmichael Homes 

    Calderwood Lodge, Glasgow – CCG Homes 

    Boclair Mews, Bishopbriggs – David Wilson Homes West 

    Great Glen Rise Apartments, Inverness – Robertson Homes 

    Temple Park, Edinburgh – S1 Developments 

  • Finalists Logo

    Affordable Housing Development of the Year (Social Rent over 100 units)

    View Finalists

    Affordable Housing Development of the Year (Social Rent over 100 units)

    Finalists

    North Sighthill Regeneration, Edinburgh – City of Edinburgh Council + Anderson Bell + Christie  

    Ferguslie Park, Paisley – Renfrewshire Council + AS Homes (Scotland) 

    101 Modular Homes, Shortlees, Kilmarnock – Connect Modular + Cunninghame Housing Association  

    Riverside Dalmarnock Phase 3, Glasgow – McTaggart Construction + Link Group 

  • Community Contribution Award

    View Finalists

    Community Contribution Award

    Finalists

    Barratt Homes + David Wilson Homes West Scotland 

    CCG (Scotland) + The City of Edinburgh Council 

    Fotheringham Homes 

    Sunnyside Estate 

    McTaggart Construction 

    Maryhill Housing 

  • Finalists Logo

    Housing Development of the Year (Small, Private Sale)

    View Finalists

    Housing Development of the Year (Small, Private Sale)

    Finalists

    Eden Grove, Barrhead – Briar Homes 

    The Fieldings, Jackton – Carmichael Homes 

    Calderwood Lodge, Glasgow – CCG Homes 

    Athron Hill, Kinross – Byzantian + Fraser/Livingstone Architects 

    St Andrews West Phase 1 – Headon S1 St Andrews West + Studio LBA 

    Braefield Gardens, Dundee – InverTay Homes  

    Arrolbridge, Dalmarnock – Keepmoat 

    Thorn View, Glasgow – Robertson Homes 

    Brooke Lane North, Chapelton - Snowdrop Developments 

    Viewforth, Kirkcaldy – Whiteburn Projects 

  • Finalists Logo

    Residential Letting Team of the Year

    View Finalists

    Residential Letting Team of the Year

    Finalists

    Alba St Andrews 

    Edinburgh Letting Centre 

    ESPC 

    Gilson Gray 

    Northwood North East

    Watt Property 

     

  • Housing Regeneration Project of the Year

    View Finalists

    Housing Regeneration Project of the Year

    Finalists

    Castlemilk Regeneration, Castlemilk – AS Homes (Scotland) + Craigdale Housing Association 

    Queensgate, Glenrothes – Campion Homes + Kingdom Housing Association 

    Meat Market, Glasgow – Home Group + CCG (Scotland) 

    Summerhall Gardens, Dundee – InverTay Homes 

    NorthBridge, Glasgow – Keepmoat 

    St Kentigern’s Church, Edinburgh – Lar Housing Trust 

    Feguslie Park, Paisley – Renfrewshire Council +AS Homes (Scotland) 

    Dundashill Plot 3, Glasgow – West of Scotland Housing Association + CCG (Scotland) 

    Locks View, Glasgow – Maryhill Housing 

  • Finalists Logo

    Renovation of the Year

    View Finalists

    Renovation of the Year

    Finalists

    Whittinghame Mains, East Lothian – H.M. Raitt and Sons 

    St Kentigern’s Church, Edinburgh – Lar Housing Trust 

    The Tram Sheds at the Engine Yard, Edinburgh – Places for People 

  • Finalists Logo

    Housing Development of the Year (Large, Private Sale)

    View Finalists

    Housing Development of the Year (Large, Private Sale)

    Finalists

    Forth View, South Queensferry - Ambassador Living 

    Lochside of Leys, Banchory – Bancon Homes 

    Earl’s Way, Glenrothes – Bellway Homes (Scotland East) 

    Ashlar Village, Glasgow – Bellway Homes (Scotland West) 

    Inchcolm Green, Aberdour – Cala Homes (East) 

    Jordanhill Park, Glasgow – Cala Homes (West) 

    Oak Bank, Glenrothes – Campion Homes 

    Seven Sisters, Cambuslang – David Wilsons Homes West Scotland 

    The Beaches, Johnshaven – Fotheringham Homes 

    NorthBridge, Glasgow – Keepmoat 

    Newton Manor, Dunbar – Robertson Homes 

    Kinglass Meadows, Bo’ness – Miller Homes 

  • Finalists Logo

    Housebuilder of the Year (Less than 100 units)

    View Finalists

    Housebuilder of the Year (Less than 100 units)

    Finalists

    Carmichael Homes 

    Fotheringham Homes 

    InverTay Homes 

    S1 Developments 

    Sunnyside Estate 

    Whiteburn Projects 

     

  • House of the Year

    View Finalists

    House of the Year

    Finalists

    The Burges, The Almond, Edinburgh – Bellway Homes (Scotland East) 

    The Allan, West Craigs - Edinburgh Cala Homes (East) 

    Azalea, Strathearn Gait, Crieff – Campion Homes 

    The Glenbervie, Valley Park, East Calder – David Wilson Homes West Scotland 

    The Rowhouses, St Andrews – Headon S1 St Andrews West + Studio LBA 

    The Morlich, Dundee – InverTay Homes 

    The Jacobson Garden Room, Newton Manor, Dunbar – Robertson Homes 

    The Glenisla, Snowdrop Gardens, St Cyrus – Snowdrop Developments 

    The Tiree, Sunnyside Estate, Montrose – Sunnyside Estate 

  • Excellence in Sustainability

    View Finalists

    Excellence in Sustainability

    Finalists

    Artisan Real Estate 

    Carmichael Homes 

    CCG (Scotland) 

    Byzantian + Fraser/Livingstone Architects  

    McTaggart Construction 

    S1 Developments 

  • Housebuilder of the Year (More than 100 units)

    View Finalists

    Housebuilder of the Year (More than 100 units)

    Finalists

    Bancon Homes  

    Barratt Homes + David Wilson Homes West Scotland 

    Bellway Scotland 

    McTaggart Construction 

    Robertson Homes 

  • Finalists Logo

    Excellence in Customer Service

    View Finalists

    Excellence in Customer Service

    Finalists

    Barratt Homes & David Wilson Homes West Scotland 

    Sunnyside Estate 

    McTaggart Construction 

  • Excellence in Accessibility & Inclusion

    View Finalists

    Excellence in Accessibility & Inclusion

    Finalists

    Primrose Place, Alloa - Campion Homes & Kingdom Housing Association 

    North Sighthill Regeneration, Edinburgh – City of Edinburgh Council + Anderson Bell + Christie 

    Ford’s Road, Edinburgh – Lar Housing Trust 

    West Covesea Road, Elgin – Robertsons Home Design + Hanover Scotland 

  • Finalists Logo

    Housing Association of the Year

    View Finalists

    Housing Association of the Year

    Finalists

    Kingdom Housing Association 

    Ayrshire Housing Association 

    Places for People 

    Link Group